NTHS Fall 2013 Induction

 

The Atlanta Technical College Chapter of the National Technical Honor Society (NTHS) inducted 176 members during the Fall 2013 Induction Ceremony.  NTHS is a non-profit educational organization established to honor excellence in workforce education. This very prestigious recognition is only open to students nominated by an instructor, in good standing with the college, and achieving a 3.5 GPA or higher. 

The NTHS members can compete for various scholarship opportunities offered by the national organization. Additionally, at graduation, they will be adorned with a purple and white honor cord. Finally, NTHS can provide letters of recommendations for recognized students, which can be shared with potential employers.

Congratulations to the Fall 2013 Honorees

Brown, Dorothy

Accounting

Cooley, Patricia

Accounting

Daniel, Lakeisha

Accounting

Gaynor, Juanita

Accounting

Hernandez, Hilda

Accounting

Ivey, James

Accounting

Johnson, Michelle

Accounting

Johnson, Candace

Accounting

Jones, Charles

Accounting

McCrary, Tamia

Accounting

Neal, Shanee

Accounting

Shahid, Fard

Accounting

Person, Jerod

Accounting

Peterson, Holly

Accounting

Vincent, Millicent C.

Accounting

Woods, Retisha

Accounting

Jones, Dominic M.

Computer Programming

Mbai, Baiboucaar

Computer Programming

McAdory, AJ

Computer Programming

McKinney, Cody

Computer Programming

Miller, Jalisa

Computer Programming

Mustifa, Aaron

Computer Programming

Tilghman, Taj

Computer Programming

Zolome, Ablavi

Database Specialist

Abar, Khaled B.

Networking Specialist

Bell, Anika, L.

Networking Specialist

Dale, Harry L.

Networking Specialist

King, Joe E.

Networking Specialist

Osofisan, Afolabi

Networking Specialist

Parker, Jason H.

Networking Specialist

Thomas, Anthony T.

Networking Specialist

Carlos, Reodico

Design & Media

Collins, Tiffany

Design & Media

Cook, Angela

Design & Media

Cross, Connie

Design & Media

Gilmore, Keith

Design & Media

Harris, Michael

Design & Media

Jenkins, Robert

Design & Media

Lallite, Richard

Design & Media

Lawton, Charles

Design & Media

Lowe, Alistair

Design & Media

Tate, Betty

Design & Media

Tyler, Nesky

Design & Media

Bass, Veronica

Marketing Management

Franks, Tanzia

Marketing Management

Holt, Melvin

Marketing Management

Johnson, Chadric

Marketing Management

Lawton, Frank

Marketing Management

Ward, Antoinette

Marketing Management

Wright, Demetrica

Marketing Management

Bankhead, Donald C.

Paralegal Studies

Boyer-Rainwater, Rodney

Paralegal Studies

Davis, Zita

Paralegal Studies

Hodges, Carolyn B.

Paralegal Studies

Jenkins-Foster, Nefeteria

Paralegal Studies

Mann, Melvin

Paralegal Studies

Preston, Angela

Paralegal Studies

Roberson-Roper, Phyllis

Paralegal Studies

English, Mary

Business Management

Hollingsworth, Brenda

Business Management

Moore, Eboni

Business Management

Barnett, Tiffany

Dental Hygiene

Crossley, Aricka

Dental Hygiene

Hayles, Jakina

Dental Hygiene

Keleman, Nicoleta

Dental Hygiene

Lewis, Melquia

Dental Hygiene

Akigbogun, Folarera

Dental Lab

Beasley, Michael

Dental Lab

Sloan, Junko

Dental Lab

Wells, Mataya

Health Care Science

Coleman,Charles W. Jr.

Health Care Information

Harris, Marvilynda

Health Care Information

Hixon Vivian L.

Health Care Information

Prosser, Wyan

Health Care Information

Aitlarayak, Samira

Pharmacy Technology

Obakin, Florence

Pharmacy Technology

Brunson, Ronald

Air Conditioning Technology

Durden, Robert

Air Conditioning Technology

Durrah, Fredrick

Air Conditioning Technology

Floyd, Richard B.

Air Conditioning Technology

Gates, Jermar

Air Conditioning Technology

Harris, Troy

Air Conditioning Technology

Khiem, Hau X. 

Air Conditioning Technology

Lovell, Danny J.

Air Conditioning Technology

Mattison, Elliott

Air Conditioning Technology

McWhorter, Johnny

Air Conditioning Technology

Oglesby, Matthew

Air Conditioning Technology

Cruse, Bernard

Automotive Collision Technology

Hill, Damascus

Automotive Collision Technology

Chaney, Jerel

Automotive Technology

Davis, Reginald L.

Automotive Technology

Espinoza, Hansel

Automotive Technology

McDonald, Jake

Automotive Technology

Muwwakkil, Asad H.

Automotive Technology

Omolara, Kamau K.

Automotive Technology

Austin, Walter

Aviation Maintenance

Bruce, A.L.

Aviation Maintenance

Cross, Caleb

Aviation Maintenance

Meyer, Johnathan M.

Aviation Maintenance

Palmer, Simone

Aviation Maintenance

Reynolds, Donte’ D.

Aviation Maintenance

Stokes, Kevin

Aviation Maintenance

Wadsworth, Jovan

Aviation Maintenance

Banks, Adrian

Diesel Equipment Technology

Bass, Gerald

Diesel Equipment Technology

Capers, Dion

Diesel Equipment Technology

Featherstone, Tony

Diesel Equipment Technology

Gardner, Gregory

Diesel Equipment Technology

Hillman, Tracy

Diesel Equipment Technology

Jackson, Contavis

Diesel Equipment Technology

Jackson, Michael

Diesel Equipment Technology

Mayorqa, Juan

Diesel Equipment Technology

Moses, Reginald

Diesel Equipment Technology

Muhammed, Tony

Diesel Equipment Technology

Smith, Tarius

Diesel Equipment Technology

Wolfe, Julie

Diesel Equipment Technology

Head, Otis, I.

Electronics Fundamentals

Magee, Todd P.

Electronics Fundamentals

Campbell, Robert L.

Electronics Technology

Harrison, Yashica

Electronics Technology

Gay, Richard

Plumbing

Anderson, Fred

Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management

Brown, Keyarra

Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management

Black, Curtis

Barbering

Crawford, George

Barbering

Daniels, Dameon

Barbering

Edge, Mark

Barbering

Edwards, Tychon

Barbering

Fulton, Justin

Barbering

Golston, Theresa

Barbering

Grier, Brian

Barbering

Harris, DeVince

Barbering

Harris, Nicholas

Barbering

Horton, Emeth

Barbering

Jarvis, Ryan

Barbering

Johnson, Jasmin

Barbering

Jones, Melvon

Barbering

Karim, Sultan

Barbering

Little, Schermaine

Barbering

Love, Jacqueline

Barbering

Lyles, Marlon

Barbering

Martin, Chervianti

Barbering

Mitchell, LaQuanta

Barbering

Nation, Garren

Barbering

Perry, Victor

Barbering

Reese, Virginia

Barbering

Sims, Roddrecius

Barbering

Taylor, Mario

Barbering

Tillman, III, Albert

Barbering

Williams, Emerson

Barbering

Willingham, James

Barbering

Frazier, Kendra

Cosmetology

Murphy, Annissa

Cosmetology

Reese, Virginia

Cosmetology

Seagraves, Avis

Cosmetology

Talley, Zeanobia

Cosmetology

Turner, Christen

Cosmetology

Austin, Stanley B.

Culinary Arts

Brock-Martin, Marva

Culinary Arts

Brown, Claudia

Culinary Arts

Day, Angela A.

Culinary Arts

Jamison, Ronnie

Culinary Arts

Lewis, Diane

Culinary Arts

Mankera, Felicia

Culinary Arts

McClendon, Betty N.

Culinary Arts

Moore, William Thomas

Culinary Arts

Ricks, Angela S.

Culinary Arts

Taylor, Amethia

Culinary Arts

Carter, Caroline

Early Childhood Care & Education

Clemmons, Heather

Early Childhood Care & Education

Crawford, Trahlyta

Early Childhood Care & Education

Earley, Wanda

Early Childhood Care & Education

Miller, Sheryl

Early Childhood Care & Education

Richardson, Briane

Early Childhood Care & Education

Sims-Elley, Tracy

Early Childhood Care & Education

Williams, Chemeka

Early Childhood Care & Education